Is FRESH SPINACH DIP Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized whole eggs
pasteurized whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (GRADE A CULTURED CREAM), MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, FILTERED WATER, HONEY, WHITE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, DRY MUSTARD, LEMON JUICE), SPINACH, ONIONS, WATER CHESTNUTS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, DILL WEED, PARSLEY, TOMATO, CARROT, TURMERIC, GARLIC, SPICES.
Check FRESH SPINACH DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH SPINACH DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing


