Is fresh stacks variety pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flour
  • oat fiber

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, SUGAR, SALT, LEAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR. UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR. UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, OAT FIBER, LEAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, DRIED MINCED ONIONS, POPPY SEEDS, DRIED MINCED GARLIC, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SOY LECITHIN.

Check fresh stacks variety pack against your own diets in the app.