Is FRESH!, STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • cultured milk
  • sour cream
  • milk
  • cultured cream
  • cream cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cultured milk
sour cream
milk

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED CREAM AND MILK, SALT, XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN AND GUAR GUMS], SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], MILK, CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES], STRAWBERRY FILLING [WATER, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ERYTHORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED 40 & BLUE 1], WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, EGGS (DRIED), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES AND CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR).

Check FRESH!, STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking