Is FRESH!, STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- gluten
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM/SOYBEAN/COCONUT/COTTONSEED OIL, WATER, GLUCOSE, CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, EGGS, STRAWBERRIES, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN/LOCUST BEAN/GUAR/ACACIA GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, ERYTHORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM CARRAGEENAN, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED 40, TURMERIC (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check FRESH!, STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH!, STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


