Is FRESH!, STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM/SOYBEAN/COCONUT/COTTONSEED OIL, WATER, GLUCOSE, CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, EGGS, STRAWBERRIES, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN/LOCUST BEAN/GUAR/ACACIA GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, ERYTHORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM CARRAGEENAN, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED 40, TURMERIC (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check FRESH!, STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH!, STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


