Is Fresh-tasting, creamy and versatile blackeye peas Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED BLACKEYE PEAS, WATER, SALT, DISODIUM EDTA (PROMOTES COLOR RETENTION).

Check Fresh-tasting, creamy and versatile blackeye peas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh-tasting, creamy and versatile blackeye peas is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladSoup