Is Fresh-tasting, creamy and versatile blackeye peas Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED BLACKEYE PEAS, WATER, SALT, DISODIUM EDTA (PROMOTES COLOR RETENTION).

Check Fresh-tasting, creamy and versatile blackeye peas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh-tasting, creamy and versatile blackeye peas is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladSoup