Is Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Original Almondmilk Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin e acetate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds) Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D2. Contains: Almonds.
Check Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Original Almondmilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Original Almondmilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMONDMILK, REFRIGERATED, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL
Blue Diamond® Almond Breeze® Original Almondmilk 32 fl. oz. Carton
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


