Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Anticake (potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose). Contains: Milk.

Check Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingCookingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful