Is Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Vanilla Almond Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Syrup, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D2. Contains: Almonds.
Check Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Vanilla Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Vanilla Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


