Is Fresh Thyme Marinara Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Citric Add, and Dehydrated Parsley.

Check Fresh Thyme Marinara Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep