Is Fresh Thyme Market Almond Sea Salt 64% Cacao Dark Chocolate, Almond Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR1, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER1, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, SEA SALT.
Check Fresh Thyme Market Almond Sea Salt 64% Cacao Dark Chocolate, Almond Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Market Almond Sea Salt 64% Cacao Dark Chocolate, Almond Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


