Is Fresh Thyme Market Chickpea Penne Pasta Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chickpea Flour.

Check Fresh Thyme Market Chickpea Penne Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Egg Free? Fresh Thyme Market Chickpea Penne Pasta | Spoonful