Is Fresh Thyme Peppered Natural Beef Jerky, Peppered Natural Beef Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, SPICES, CELERY POWDER (NATURAL FLAVOR), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING).
Check Fresh Thyme Peppered Natural Beef Jerky, Peppered Natural Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Peppered Natural Beef Jerky, Peppered Natural Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated)
Oscar Mayer Selects Natural Bun Length Angus Beef Uncured Hot Dogs
Applegate Natural Gluten-Free Uncured Beef Corn Dogs, 10oz 4 CT (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Strip


