Is Fresh Thyme Sourdough Bread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made on equipment shared with milk
made on equipment shared with milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Water, Canola Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Yeast, Cultured Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Citric Acid), Enzymes. Contains: Wheat, Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Handles Wheat And Soy. Made On Equipment Shared With Milk, Egg And Tree Nuts. Facility Processes Peanuts.
Check Fresh Thyme Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


