Is Fresh time market lemon sorbet Dairy Free?

Ingredients
filtered water, cane sugar, lemon juice extract, dextrose, chicory root extract, glucose, maltodextrin, coconut oil, sucrose esters, citric acid, carob gum, pectin, natural flavors, made in a facility that also handles milk, eggs, soy, wheat, tree nuts, peanuts, % dv *this % daily value 13% (dv) tells you how 12% much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a 54% potassium 10mg 0% calories a day is diet, used for general nutrition advice, 8 41330 12407 9
Check Fresh time market lemon sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh time market lemon sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


