Is Freshana El Grande Guacamole Dip Mix Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Whey, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Creamer (partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin), Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Spices, Citric Ad, Cilantro, Disodium Phosphate. May Contain: Trace Amounts Of Egg Products, Fish/shellfish, Nuts And Sulphites.

Check Freshana El Grande Guacamole Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking