Is FreshIdeas Rosemary Garlic Seasoning -- 2.8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Garlic Salt, Maltodextrin Spices (Including Rosemary), Natural Flavor, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check FreshIdeas Rosemary Garlic Seasoning -- 2.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FreshIdeas Rosemary Garlic Seasoning -- 2.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Where to buy
FreshIdeas Rosemary Garlic Seasoning -- 2.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


