Is FreshIdeas Sriracha Ranch Seasoning -- 2 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- not fat milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- buttermilk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Buttermilk, Whey, Dextrose, Vinegar Powder, Maltodextrin, Whited Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Hot Sauce Powder (Aged Cayenne Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Sour Cream, Cultured Cream, Not Fat Milk, Spices, Natural Flavors, Tomato Powder, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking, Contains Milk
Check FreshIdeas Sriracha Ranch Seasoning -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FreshIdeas Sriracha Ranch Seasoning -- 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FreshIdeas Sriracha Ranch Seasoning -- 2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


