Is FreshIdeas Walnut Butter Maple -- 11 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- sea salt flour
sea salt flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blanched Roasted Walnuts, Maple Syrup, Maple Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt Flour, Vanilla Extract, Made On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts
Check FreshIdeas Walnut Butter Maple -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FreshIdeas Walnut Butter Maple -- 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FreshIdeas Walnut Butter Maple -- 11 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


