Is Freshie Shrimp, Alfredo, Wild Caught Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta, Shrimp, Water, Cream, Butter, Alfredo Sauce (Creamer, Parmesan Cheese, Romano Cheese, Salt, Soybean Oil, Onion, Garlic, Lactic Acid, Black Pepper), Cream Solids, Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Enzyme), Parmesan Cheese (Natamycin), Dehydrated Parsley.

Check Freshie Shrimp, Alfredo, Wild Caught against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freshie Shrimp, Alfredo, Wild Caught is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go