Is FreshJax Mesquite Lime Sea Salt Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Organic Chipotle Pepper, Organic Dried Maple Syrup, Organic Mesquite, Organic Lime Zest

Check FreshJax Mesquite Lime Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SaltySmokySweetCitrus
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingGarnishingMarinading