Is Freshleaf Alfalfa Sprouts Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Alfalfa
Check Freshleaf Alfalfa Sprouts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshleaf Alfalfa Sprouts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
La Choy Vegetables Bean Sprouts - 14 Oz
Sprouts Organic Marinara Pasta Sauce Sensitive Recipe
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Sea Salt
BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing


