Is Freshlife Almond Flour Gluten Free Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour (100%)

Check Freshlife Almond Flour Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freshlife Almond Flour Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking
Tree Nut Free? Freshlife Almond Flour Gluten Free | Spoonful