Is Freshly Moms Grain Free Hot Cereal For Pregnant And New Mothers (Pack of 5) - Nourishes And Promotes Healthy Breastfeeding. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic almonds

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Lily Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Almonds, Organic Dates, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cashews

Check Freshly Moms Grain Free Hot Cereal For Pregnant And New Mothers (Pack of 5) - Nourishes And Promotes Healthy Breastfeeding. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freshly Moms Grain Free Hot Cereal For Pregnant And New Mothers (Pack of 5) - Nourishes And Promotes Healthy Breastfeeding. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking