Is FRESHLY SHREDDED ROMANO CHEESE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check FRESHLY SHREDDED ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESHLY SHREDDED ROMANO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRESHLY SHREDDED ROMANO CHEESE is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichMeal Prep


