Is Freshness Guaranteed 1/4 Sheet White Cake With Cream Cheese Icing, White With Cream Cheese Icing Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- soybean oil eggs
- egg whites
soybean oil eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR WEAT FLOUR MACIN, REDUCED IRON, THAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAN, FOLICACID, CREAM CHEESE MILK, CREAM SALT CARAB BEAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE, VEGETABLE SHORTENING PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, PRESERVATIVE (TBHQ), EGG WHITES, MARGARINE (PALMOL, WATER SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO (FOR COLORI PRESERVATIVE CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTAL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR VITAMINA PALMITATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE CURLS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLANDRI, SOYBEAN OIL EGGS, CONTAMS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATEL WHEAT STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA AND CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, WHEY SALT, DEXTROSE, CRISPED CEREALS WHEAT FLOUR SUGAR, MALT FLOUR WHEAT STARCH, BAKING SODA, SALT COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLANDR, SODIUM CAGEINATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, WHEAT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, RICE FLOUR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SHELLAC, ASOOPEICADO GUMARABIC, TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR GLUCOSE SYRUP, GUM ARABIC.
Check Freshness Guaranteed 1/4 Sheet White Cake With Cream Cheese Icing, White With Cream Cheese Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed 1/4 Sheet White Cake With Cream Cheese Icing, White With Cream Cheese Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Piece


