Is Freshness Guaranteed Apple and Grape Tray with Caramel Sauce, 42 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red And Green Apples With Calcium Ascorbate Added (To Promote Color Retention And Maintain Texture), Red Grapes, Caramel Dip (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Butted (Cream, Salt), Less Than 2% Of: Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Water, Molasses, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor)
Check Freshness Guaranteed Apple and Grape Tray with Caramel Sauce, 42 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Apple and Grape Tray with Caramel Sauce, 42 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Apple and Grape Tray with Caramel Sauce, 42 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Piece


