Is Freshness Guaranteed Assorted Cupcakes, Vanilla & Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, RICE FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NONFAT MILK, EGG WHITES, WHEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUM ARABIC, WHEAT FLOUR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, RED 3, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40.
Check Freshness Guaranteed Assorted Cupcakes, Vanilla & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Assorted Cupcakes, Vanilla & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Siete Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Cookies
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
About this product
Snack · Piece


