Is Freshness Guaranteed Baked Assorted Linzer Cookies, 16 oz, 18 Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg shade powder
  • egg

egg shade powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Flour (Bleached Enriched Wheat Four, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Sugar, Palm Oil Shortening, Egg, Fruit Filling (Apricot Puree [glucose syrup, apricot puree, sugar, water, pectin E440, citric acid E330, sodium citrate E331, natural flavor of apricot, color {paprika & turmeric extract}], Strawberry Puree [glucose, strawberries, sugar, water, pectin, natural flavor, citric acid, calcium phosphate, sodium citrate], Raspberry Puree [Raspberry, glucose syrup, sugar, water, pectin E440, citric acid E330, sodium citrate E331, natural flavor of raspberry, color {paprika & turmeric extract}, natural red radish pigment]), Powdered Sugar, Imitation Vanilla (water, vanillin, ethyl vanillin and other aldehydes, propylene glycol), Egg Shade Powder (salt, FD&C certified food colors including yellow #5), Orange Flavor (water, pure oil of orange propylene glycol, xanthan gum, FD&C yellow #6, sodium benzoate).

Check Freshness Guaranteed Baked Assorted Linzer Cookies, 16 oz, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freshness Guaranteed Baked Assorted Linzer Cookies, 16 oz, 18 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking