Is Freshness Guaranteed Baked Assorted Linzer Cookies, 16 oz, 18 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Flour (Bleached Enriched Wheat Four, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Sugar, Palm Oil Shortening, Egg, Fruit Filling (Apricot Puree [glucose syrup, apricot puree, sugar, water, pectin E440, citric acid E330, sodium citrate E331, natural flavor of apricot, color {paprika & turmeric extract}], Strawberry Puree [glucose, strawberries, sugar, water, pectin, natural flavor, citric acid, calcium phosphate, sodium citrate], Raspberry Puree [Raspberry, glucose syrup, sugar, water, pectin E440, citric acid E330, sodium citrate E331, natural flavor of raspberry, color {paprika & turmeric extract}, natural red radish pigment]), Powdered Sugar, Imitation Vanilla (water, vanillin, ethyl vanillin and other aldehydes, propylene glycol), Egg Shade Powder (salt, FD&C certified food colors including yellow #5), Orange Flavor (water, pure oil of orange propylene glycol, xanthan gum, FD&C yellow #6, sodium benzoate).
Check Freshness Guaranteed Baked Assorted Linzer Cookies, 16 oz, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Baked Assorted Linzer Cookies, 16 oz, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
Trader Joe's Soft Baked Snickerdoodle Cookies
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Baked Assorted Linzer Cookies, 16 oz, 18 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


