Is Freshness Guaranteed Cinnamon Roll Popcorn, Cinnamon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- sweet cream
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CINNAMON POPCORN (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, BUTTER [SWEET CREAM, SALT], SOYBEAN OIL, CINNAMON, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA), WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR).
Check Freshness Guaranteed Cinnamon Roll Popcorn, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Cinnamon Roll Popcorn, Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


