Is Freshness Guaranteed Fresh Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 40oz Tray, Contains Dairy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • nonfat buttermilk
  • whey

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, GRAPE TOMATOES, RANCH DIP (NONFAT BUTTERMILK [WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE], CANOLA OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, GUAR GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED GREEN ONION, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DRIED BELL PEPPERS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROCCOLI FLORETS, CELERY, SUGAR SNAP PEAS.

Check Freshness Guaranteed Fresh Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 40oz Tray, Contains Dairy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freshness Guaranteed Fresh Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 40oz Tray, Contains Dairy is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Sheet, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping