Is Freshness Guaranteed Garlic, Olive Oil, Parsley, and Lemon, Chicken Tenders, 1.2-1.5 lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth
- chicken tenders
- natural flavor
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Tenders, Coated With: Salt, Brown Sugar, Chicken Broth, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Powder, Olive Oil, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Parsley, Citric Acid, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Caremelized Suga
Check Freshness Guaranteed Garlic, Olive Oil, Parsley, and Lemon, Chicken Tenders, 1.2-1.5 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Garlic, Olive Oil, Parsley, and Lemon, Chicken Tenders, 1.2-1.5 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery, and Pecans, 32 oz
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
Earthly Grains Couscous Mix Roasted Garlic and Olive Oil
Izzio Rosemary Garlic With Olive Oil and Sea Salt Focaccia, Rosemary Garlic With Olive Oil and Sea Salt
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Garlic, Olive Oil, Parsley, and Lemon, Chicken Tenders, 1.2-1.5 lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Strip


