Is Freshness Guaranteed Lemon Meringue Pie, 24 oz Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM SHORTENING, LEMON PUREE (WATER, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, LEMON PULP CELLS, CORN SYRUP, LEMON CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL, SODIUM CITRATE), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN SYRUP, MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL], WATER, SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CORN STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, AGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, GUAR GUM, CREAM OF TARTAR, DRIED EGG WHITES, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Freshness Guaranteed Lemon Meringue Pie, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Lemon Meringue Pie, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Lemon Meringue Pie, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


