Is Freshness Guaranteed Mild Salsa, 24 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES WITH SEASONING (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, SALT, SEASONING [DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, CELERY POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC], JALAPENO PEPPER, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ONION, CILANTRO, GREEN BELL PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CUMIN, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, JALAPENO PEPPER.
Check Freshness Guaranteed Mild Salsa, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Mild Salsa, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Mild Salsa, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


