Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Freshness Guaranteed Mini No Sugar Added Apple Pie, 3.5oz, Baked, 1 Count, Paperboard Carton Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Apples, Water, Palm Oil, Maltitol, Contains 2% or less of: Food Starch-Modified, Whey, Salt, Spices, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Baking Soda, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Citric Acid, Sucralose, Nonfat Milk, Beta Carotene (color), Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check Freshness Guaranteed Mini No Sugar Added Apple Pie, 3.5oz, Baked, 1 Count, Paperboard Carton against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freshness Guaranteed Mini No Sugar Added Apple Pie, 3.5oz, Baked, 1 Count, Paperboard Carton is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Freshness Guaranteed Mini No Sugar Added Apple Pie, 3.5oz, Baked, 1 Count, Paperboard Carton | Spoonful