Is Freshness Guaranteed Pepitas Roasted & Salted Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pepitas, Vegetable Oil (peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, And/or Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy.

Check Freshness Guaranteed Pepitas Roasted & Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing