Is Freshness Guaranteed Potato Salad Mustard Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt), Mustard (water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Turmeric, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Spices, Annatto Extract [color], Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Dill Pickle Cubes (cucumber, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate [preservative], Alum, Turmeric, Polysorbate 80), Celery, Sugar, Onions, Water, Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract (color) Contains Eggs.
Check Freshness Guaranteed Potato Salad Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Potato Salad Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


