Is Freshness Guaranteed Pumpkin Pie Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm And Soybean Oil Shortening, Eggs, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Food Starch-modified, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Dough Conditioner (l-cysteine), Maltodextrin, Molasses, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Salt, Sodium Propionate (preservative), Soybean Oil, Spice, Whey. Contains Milk, Eggs and Wheat. It may also contain Almonds, Coconut, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Walnuts and Soy.

Check Freshness Guaranteed Pumpkin Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking