Is Freshness Guaranteed Red Apple Slices Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Apples: Apples (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium Ascorbate (To Maintain Freshness and Color).

Check Freshness Guaranteed Red Apple Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freshness Guaranteed Red Apple Slices is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Fruit · Slice

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping