Is Freshness Guaranteed Roasted Garlic and Herb Seasoned Pork Loin Filet, 1.8-3.0 lb Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pork is gluten-free
- pork loin filet
- natural flavors
- vinegar and natural flavor
pork is gluten-free
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Loin Filet Contains Up To 10% Added Solution Of Water, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar And Natural Flavor, Rubbed With Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Lemon Juice Solids, Autolyzed Yeast, Dextrin, Pork Is Gluten-free, Seasonings Contain No Gluten
Check Freshness Guaranteed Roasted Garlic and Herb Seasoned Pork Loin Filet, 1.8-3.0 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Roasted Garlic and Herb Seasoned Pork Loin Filet, 1.8-3.0 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
Hormel Always Tender Lemon Garlic Pork Loin Filet - 24 Oz.
TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED DRY RUBBED PORK LOIN FILET, TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED
Roasted Garlic and Herb
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Roasted Garlic and Herb Seasoned Pork Loin Filet, 1.8-3.0 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


