Is Freshness Guaranteed Roasted Garlic and Herb Seasoned Pork Loin Filet, 1.8-3.0 lb Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Loin Filet Contains Up To 10% Added Solution Of Water, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar And Natural Flavor, Rubbed With Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Lemon Juice Solids, Autolyzed Yeast, Dextrin, Pork Is Gluten-free, Seasonings Contain No Gluten

Check Freshness Guaranteed Roasted Garlic and Herb Seasoned Pork Loin Filet, 1.8-3.0 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freshness Guaranteed Roasted Garlic and Herb Seasoned Pork Loin Filet, 1.8-3.0 lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich