Is Freshness Guaranteed Roasted Garlic and Herb Seasoned Pork Loin Filet, 1.8-3.0 lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork is gluten-free
- pork loin filet
- natural flavors
- vinegar and natural flavor
pork is gluten-free
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Loin Filet Contains Up To 10% Added Solution Of Water, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar And Natural Flavor, Rubbed With Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Lemon Juice Solids, Autolyzed Yeast, Dextrin, Pork Is Gluten-free, Seasonings Contain No Gluten
Check Freshness Guaranteed Roasted Garlic and Herb Seasoned Pork Loin Filet, 1.8-3.0 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Roasted Garlic and Herb Seasoned Pork Loin Filet, 1.8-3.0 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
Hormel Always Tender Lemon Garlic Pork Loin Filet - 24 Oz.
TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED DRY RUBBED PORK LOIN FILET, TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED
Roasted Garlic and Herb
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Roasted Garlic and Herb Seasoned Pork Loin Filet, 1.8-3.0 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


