Is Freshness Guaranteed Santa Snack Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk chocolate candies
- milk chocolate
- milkfat
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate coating
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 1%CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, RED 3, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX), ROUND OAT CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, OAT FIBER, SALT, OAT EXTRACT, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TOCOPHEROLS [PRESERVATIVE]), CORN BISCUITS (YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, CORN BRAN, SALT, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, TOCOPHEROLS [PRESERVATIVE]).
Check Freshness Guaranteed Santa Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Santa Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


