Is Freshness Guaranteed Traditional Rotisserie Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- whole chicken without neck
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Chicken Without Neck And Giblets, Chicken Broth, Vinegar, Salt, Carrageenan Blend (Carrageenan And Sugar), Natural Flavor, Rubbed With: Spices, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Paprika Citric Acid, Dehydrated Parsley, Natural Flavors
Check Freshness Guaranteed Traditional Rotisserie Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Traditional Rotisserie Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Traditional Rotisserie Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


