Is Freshness Guaranteed Traditional Rotisserie, Whole, 36 oz, 19g of Protein per 3oz serving (Hot) Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn starch
  • natural flavors
  • citric acid
  • natural flavor

corn starch

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hot, whole rotisserie offers savory, well-seasoned flavor with moist, tender meat and crisp skin; texture balances shreddable interior and lightly charred exterior. Customers note consistent convenience for quick family meals, sandwiches, salads, and meal prep, while some reviews mention occasional variability in juiciness and seasoning intensity depending on store batch.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN WITHOUT NECK AND GIBLETS, WATER, SEA SALT, SEASONING (DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR [ROSEMARY EXTRACT]), CARRAGEENAN. RUBBED WITH: SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Freshness Guaranteed Traditional Rotisserie, Whole, 36 oz, 19g of Protein per 3oz serving (Hot) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freshness Guaranteed Traditional Rotisserie, Whole, 36 oz, 19g of Protein per 3oz serving (Hot) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSide DishSandwich