Is Freshness Guaranteed White and Chocolate Cupcakes, 25 oz, 12 Count, Colors Will Vary Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES), BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, SOY OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOY OIL, PROPYLENEGLYCOL MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MALTODEXTRIN, SKIM MILK, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, BAKING SODA, SALT, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, EGG WHITES, WHEAT STARCH, RICE FLOUR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, RED 3. RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, TREHALOSE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 6, SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOR ADDED, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POLYS ORBAT E BO, FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES,ACACIA, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTRIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CANOLA OIL, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM ALGINATE, WHEY (MILK), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), BHT (PRESERVATIVE), CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE.
Check Freshness Guaranteed White and Chocolate Cupcakes, 25 oz, 12 Count, Colors Will Vary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed White and Chocolate Cupcakes, 25 oz, 12 Count, Colors Will Vary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Freshness Guaranteed Amish Ready-to-Serve Potato Salad Family Tub (32 oz, 1 Count) (Refrigerated)
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Freshness Guaranteed Mild Guacamole Mini Cups, 12 oz, 6 Count
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed White and Chocolate Cupcakes, 25 oz, 12 Count, Colors Will Vary is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


