Is Freshness Guaranteed Yummy Chow Snack Mix, 16 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), CORN BISCUITS (YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, CORN BRAN, SALT, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, TOCOPHEROLS [PRESERVATIVE]), CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR,DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN OILS], PALM OIL, SALT), WHEAT BISCUITS (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA. TOCOPHEROLS [PRESERVATIVE]), M&M'S (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 1% OF CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ARABIC).

Check Freshness Guaranteed Yummy Chow Snack Mix, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freshness Guaranteed Yummy Chow Snack Mix, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go