Is Freshness Guaranteed Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CAKE (SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], DEXTROSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM ALGINATE, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR [YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1]). ICING (SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, SOYBEAN], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SOY LECITHIN, COLOR [YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1]). TOPPING (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, SHELLAC, COLOR [YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1]).

Check Freshness Guaranteed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown